In both the road and fell series your best 5 races (from 12) count, and must include at least one long, one medium and one short.

The black figures show scratch scores relative to the race winner's time. If you went at 68.3% of the winner's speed you score 68 points. Handicap scores are in grey, and calculated to create a level competition despite differences of age and gender:

  • Women get a 13% allowance.
  • All runners between 40 and 60 get a 1% per year allowance to allow for age: eg a 40 yr old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.01, a 48 year old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.09.
  • In your 60s a 2% per year allowance is made.
  • in your early 70s 3% per year, late 70s 4% per year etc to reflect the fact that age-decline accelerates.

Fell

Total Causey Pike Coledale Coniston Fairfield Helvellyn Arnison Dash Wasdale Rusland Grisedale 3Shires Langdale Dunnerdale
Mike McIver 434 434 83 83 83 83 87 87 77 77 93 93 87 87 84 84
Tim Ripper 432 432 89 89 82 82 85 85 84 84 87 87 83 83 87 87 81 81 70 70 81 81 87 87
Jamie Baron 417 454 80 87 80 88 81 88 86 94 86 94 84 92
Harvey Lord 416 416 75 75 78 78 92 92 84 84 79 79 83 83
Mike Vogler 402 402 79 79 82 82 79 79 82 82 81 81
Pete Tayler 382 431 80 90 70 78 74 83 72 81 81 92 69 78 69 78 75 84
Phil Clayton 379 411 84 91 73 78 74 80 74 80 67 73 75 82
James Goffe 324 373 62 71 63 72 71 82 63 73 65 75
Rob Browne 308 308 74 74 82 82 75 75 78 78
Beth Ripper 308 347 71 81 54 61 63 71 61 69 56 63 56 64 59 67
Nick Sebley 261 297 65 74 64 73 69 78 63 72
John Millen 255 257 80 81 91 92 84 85
Michael Jones 254 254 85 85 85 85 84 84
Hazel Tayler 230 304 59 77 54 71 53 70 62 82 55 73
Simon Laheney 226 228 78 78 72 73 77 78
Andy Gittins 184 208 57 65 59 67 68 77
Matthew Allen 160 160 81 81 78 78
Jackie Casey 146 193 67 89 78 104
Rob McKeever 123 153 63 78 60 74
William Ross 118 123 62 65 55 58
Harry Stainton 93 93 93 93
Bryan Houghton 86 86 86 86
Matt Rooke 86 86 86 86
Simon Rodger 83 83 83 83
Anna Lupton 80 90 80 90
Lizzie Adams 79 89 79 89
Gavin Lloyd 78 78 78 78
Julian Donnelly 78 86 78 86
John Parminter 68 74 68 74
Mike Jewell 66 77 66 77
Pat McIver 65 72 65 72
Darren Foote 65 67 65 67
Dave Watson 63 73 63 73
David Parminter 62 74 62 74
Sue Ross 59 67 59 67
Phil Newton 59 70 59 70
Karl Fursey 49 50 49 50
David Hobbins 40 52 40 52
inc SML 29 Mar 12 Apr 3 May 17 May 25 May 29 Jun 12 Jul 16 Aug 6 Sep 20 Sep 11 Oct 8 Nov
s m m m l s l s m l l s

Road

Total Keswick Dent Coniston14 Grizedale Windermere Levens Gosforth Hawkshead Ulverston10 Ulverston5 Langdale 1/2 Derwent
Harvey Lord 439 439 82 82 84 84 87 87 81 81 86 86 88 88 91 91 90 90
James Goffe 372 427 69 79 72 82 72 82 74 85 74 85 75 87 77 89
Peter Grayson 365 441 67 81 70 85 68 82 72 87 71 86 76 92 75 90 72 87
Lou Lyness 354 501 70 99 74 104 74 105 68 97 68 97
Andy Gittins 332 375 58 65 67 76 67 76 69 78 69 77 69 78
Karl Fursey 293 302 52 54 55 56 59 61 57 59 57 58 56 58 60 62 60 62
John Millen 271 274 87 88 92 93 92 93
Penny Moreton 243 318 49 64 47 61 49 64 51 66 47 62
Mike McIver 195 195 96 96 99 99
Hollie Orr 172 195 86 97 86 98
Mike Jewell 137 161 64 75 73 86
Harry Stainton 99 99 99 99
Gavin Lloyd 87 87 87 87
Rob Browne 81 81 81 81
Pete Tayler 81 91 81 91
Colin Benn 70 84 70 84
Darren Foote 68 70 68 70
Vinnie Allonby 66 72 66 72
Phil Newton 66 79 66 79
Rob McKeever 65 80 65 80
Susan Dowker-Thompson 60 68 60 68
Helen Allonby 60 71 60 71
Amanda Seago 60 69 60 69
Dave Watson 56 65 56 65
David Hobbins 53 70 53 70
inc SML 9 Feb 8 Mar 29 Mar 6 Apr 18 May 28 May 11 Jun 18 Jun 13 Aug 10 Sep 20 Sep 2 Nov
l l l m l s m s s s m m