In both the road and fell series your best 5 races (from 12) count, and must include at least one long, one medium and one short.

The black figures show scratch scores relative to the race winner's time. If you went at 68.3% of the winner's speed you score 68 points. Handicap scores are in grey, and calculated to create a level competition despite differences of age and gender:

  • Women get a 13% allowance.
  • All runners between 40 and 60 get a 1% per year allowance to allow for age: eg a 40 yr old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.01, a 48 year old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.09.
  • In your 60s a 2% per year allowance is made.
  • in your early 70s 3% per year, late 70s 4% per year etc to reflect the fact that age-decline accelerates.

Fell

Total Loughrigg Anniversary Waltz Coniston Helvellyn Great Lakes Skiddaw Ingleborough Sedbergh Arnison Three Shires Dunnerdale Kirkby Moor
Lord Harvey 458 458 85 85 93 93 85 85 90 90 89 89 88 88 93 93 88 88 94 94
Tim Ripper 435 435 88 88 87 87 90 90 75 75 85 85 86 86 84 84
Pete Tayler 400 455 85 96 78 89 80 91 80 91 70 80 71 81 78 89
Beth Ripper 310 350 53 59 63 71 65 73 69 78 61 69
Hazel Tayler 283 377 61 81 54 72 59 78 58 77 52 69
Nick Sebley 264 304 61 70 67 77 66 75 72 82
Phil Clayton 213 234 75 82 70 77 68 75
William Ross 194 206 62 66 63 66 70 74
John Millen 174 177 85 87 89 90
Simon Rodger 168 168 80 80 88 88
Sue Ross 166 187 57 65 57 64 51 58
Matt Rooke 158 158 79 79 79 79
Gavin Lloyd 154 154 76 76 78 78
John Parminter 148 162 71 78 77 85
Matthew Allen 147 147 76 76 70 70
Mike Jewell 129 152 64 75 65 77
James Goffe 128 148 63 73 64 75
Rob McKeever 113 142 55 68 59 73
Karl Fursey 108 112 50 52 58 60
Harry Stainton 96 96 96 96
Lizzie Adams 87 99 87 99
Jamie Baron 84 93 84 93
Adrian Hooper 78 78 78 78
Rob Browne 75 75 75 75
Christina Wiejak 73 83 73 83
Martin Currie 70 70 70 70
Andy Gittins 56 64 56 64
Viv Riley 54 62 54 62
Paula Irons 54 61 54 61
Val Gill 53 73 53 73
Jane Hornsby 50 66 50 66
Ian Verber 47 60 47 60
inc SML 08-Apr 18-Apr 02-May 24-May 20-Jun 05-Jul 18-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 19-Sep 14-Nov 28-Nov
s m m l l m m l s l s s

Road

Total Haweswater 1/2 Coniston14 Kendal 10k Windermere Mara Gosforth10 Lancaster 5k Hoad Mara Ulverston 10k Ulverston 5k Cumberland Ale 10 Lancaster 1/2 Barrow Parkrun Fell Foot Parkrun
Lord Harvey 461 461 93 93 91 91 88 88 92 92 88 88 94 94 88 88 86 86 91 91
John Millen 441 449 91 93 89 90 88 90 85 86 89 90
Paula Irons 420 475 81 91 88 99 88 100 85 96 79 89
Pete Tayler 402 457 82 93 83 94 77 88 78 89 76 86 82 93
Harry Stainton 387 387 100 100 100 100 95 95 92 92
James Goffe 365 422 74 86 74 86 76 88 70 80 71 82
Ian Verber 300 376 62 77 60 75 59 73 57 71 63 79
Lizzie Adams 272 308 92 103 89 101 92 104
Hazel Tayler 258 343 68 91 64 86 61 81 64 85
Rob McKeever 253 315 66 83 65 81 60 76 61 76
Adrian Hooper 229 229 72 72 79 79 78 78
Lou Lyness 215 306 73 104 72 102 70 99
Karl Fursey 171 177 56 58 55 57 59 61
Jackie Casey 142 190 71 94 72 95
John Shevelan 139 141 69 71 69 70
Andy Gittins 125 142 61 69 64 73
Matt Rooke 87 87 87 87
Jamie Baron 86 95 86 95
Christina Wiejak 84 95 84 95
Rebecca Rooke 80 90 80 90
Mike McIver 79 79 79 79
Rob Browne 79 79 79 79
Nick Sebley 77 88 77 88
Matthew Allen 75 75 75 75
Hollie Orr 72 81 72 81
Phil Newton 68 82 68 82
Heather McClelland 64 73 64 73
Sue Ross 62 70 62 70
Helen Walker 60 69 60 69
Val Gill 58 79 58 79
Mike Hartley 53 53 53 53
inc SML 1 Mar 21 Mar 6 May 17 May 10 Jun 27 Jun 9 Aug 12 Aug 9 Sep 13 Sep 1 Nov
l l m l m s l m s m l s s