In both the road and fell series your best 5 races (from 12) count, and must include at least one long, one medium and one short.

The black figures show scratch scores relative to the race winner's time. If you went at 68.3% of the winner's speed you score 68 points. Handicap scores are in grey, and calculated to create a level competition despite differences of age and gender:

  • Women get a 13% allowance.
  • All runners between 40 and 60 get a 1% per year allowance to allow for age: eg a 40 yr old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.01, a 48 year old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.09.
  • In your 60s a 2% per year allowance is made.
  • in your early 70s 3% per year, late 70s 4% per year etc to reflect the fact that age-decline accelerates.

Fell

Total Badger Bar Blast Loughrigg Coniston Eskdale Elavation Duddon Long Ennerdale Blisco Dash Coniston Country Fair Bootle Show Scafell Pike Langdale Kirkby Moor
Lord Harvey 456 456 95 95 88 88 90 90 87 87 97 97
John Millen 404 419 84 88 79 82 75 78 71 74 94 97
Nick Sebley 370 430 72 84 74 86 69 80 65 76 71 84 87 101 65 76
Tim Ripper 357 357 82 82 84 84 9898 92 92
Julian Donnelly 291 331 73 83 69 79 66 75 68 78 80 91
Simon Austin 282 282 72 72 64 64 76 76 70 70
Mike Jewell 268 322 67 81 63 76 69 82 69 82
Matt Rooke 239 239 84 84 72 72 83 83
Sue Ross 231 266 58 67 62 71 55 64 56 65
Pete Taylor 213 247 71 82 67 78 75 87
Phil Clayton 206 229 70 77 67 74 69 77
Will Ross 198 214 67 72 67 72 65 70
Mark Bonner 182 189 84 88 98 101
James Harris 168 168 93 93 75 75
Gavin Lloyd 161 161 78 78 83 83
Lynn Murray 138 167 61 74 78 94
Chris Roberts 134 162 63 77 71 86
James Goffe 129 152 65 77 64 75
Martin Currie 126 127 64 65 61 62
Lizzie Browne 88 99 88 99
Rebecca Rooke 84 94 84 94
Josh Hartley 82 82 82 82
Anna Lupton 80 90 80 90
Rob Browne 78 78 78 78
Simon Rodger 77 78 77 78
Mike Vogler 76 76 76 76
Jonathan Bailey 67 69 67 69
Gareth Brown 66 66 66 66
Pat McIver 61 70 61 70
John Evason 61 61 61 61
inc SML 26 Feb 19 Apr 26 Apr 6 May 3 Jun 10 Jun 19 Jul 23 Jul 28 Aug 16 Sep 7 Oct 25 Nov
m s m l l l s s m s l m

Road

Total Coniston 14 Dalton 10k Windmill Race Endmoor 10k Hoad Hill Half Ulverston 10k Ulverston 5k Allithwaite 8 Barrow PR Fell Foot PR Millom PR Any Marathon
Lord Harvey 442 442 90 90 91 91 89 89 87 87 85 85
John Millen 420 432 90 93 83 85 85 87 82 84 80 82
Simon Austin 388 388 67 67 79 79 80 80 77 77 77 77 75 75
Ian Verber 340 454 59 79 66 88 73 97 64 85 62 83 66 86 72 97 51 68
Karl Fursey 313 332 56 59 58 61 55 59 64 68 80 85
Chris Roberts 268 324 70 86 67 81 66 79 65 78
John Shevelan 226 226 73 76 73 76 80 83
James Goffe 219 257 71 84 72 85 76 89
Sophie Roberts 164 186 57 65 57 65 49 56
Martin Currie 148 148 73 73 75 75
Mike Jewell 139 166 69 83 70 83
Matt Rooke 94 94 94 94
Lizzie Browne 89 101 89 101
Josh Hartley 85 85 85 85
Pete Taylor 78 89 78 89
Jonathan Bailey 76 78 76 78
Julian Donnelly 73 82 73 82
Rebecca Rooke 72 82 72 82
Helen Walker 71 80 71 80
Lou Lyness 66 100 66 100
Richard Beard 66 77 66 77
Rob McKeever 62 83 62 83
Hazel Taylor 62 83 62 83
Viv Riley 61 75 61 75
Andy Gittins 61 70 61 70
Val Gill 58 81 58 81
Ken Lindley 57 84 57 84
Sue Lomas 51 61 51 61
Keith Nixon 43 64 43 64
inc SML 25 Mar 19 May 10 Jun 5 Jul 13 Aug 9 Aug 6 Sep 4 Nov
l m l m l m s m s s s l