In both the road and fell series your best 5 races (from 12) count, and must include at least one long, one medium and one short.

The black figures show scratch scores relative to the race winner's time. If you went at 68.3% of the winner's speed you score 68 points. Handicap scores are in grey, and calculated to create a level competition despite differences of age and gender:

  • Women get a 13% allowance.
  • All runners between 40 and 60 get a 1% per year allowance to allow for age: eg a 40 yr old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.01, a 48 year old's scratch score is multiplied by 1.09.
  • In your 60s a 2% per year allowance is made.
  • in your early 70s 3% per year, late 70s 4% per year etc to reflect the fact that age-decline accelerates.

Fell

Total Eskdale Elavation Caw Hutton Roof Howtown Hoad Hill Wasdale Borrowdale Turner Landscape Rusland 5 Bootle Orton Arnside Knott
Lord Harvey 460 460 94 94 93 93 98 98 82 82 89 89 86 86
James Harris 459 459 93 93 95 95 85 85 97 97 84 84 89 89
Matt Rooke 399 399 75 75 87 87 78 78 87 87 72 72
Edward Gleadowe 369 369 99 99 96 96 90 90 83 83
Jonathan Bailey 293 302 59 61 60 62 58 60 62 64 53 55
Nick Sebley 286 338 75 88 70 83 72 85 69 82
Josh Hartley 272 272 92 92 96 96 83 83
Steve Wathall 246 300 75 92 60 73 49 60 61 75
Will Ross 205 224 69 75 70 76 67 73
Jamie Baron 169 191 86 98 83 94
Gavin Lloyd 160 160 82 82 78 78
John Evason 143 143 68 68 75 75
Simon Austin 132 132 69 69 63 63
James Goffe 125 149 63 75 62 74
Chris Roberts 114 143 57 70 57 72
Hollie Orr 80 91 80 91
Anna Lupton 78 89 78 89
Martin Currie 78 79 78 79
Julian Donnelly 76 88 76 88
Jess Lawrence 73 83 73 83
Alice Forster 72 81 72 81
Sarah Pike 71 80 71 80
Mike Jewell 67 82 67 82
Robert Coupe 67 67 67 67
Phil Clayton 67 75 67 75
Dave SM 63 72 63 72
John Shevelan 62 65 62 65
Steve Ward 61 72 61 72
Rob McKeever 55 75 55 75
Karl Fursey 49 53 49 53
Sophie Roberts 46 52 46 52
inc SML 14 Apr 16 May 26 May 10 Jun 5 Jul 14 Jul 4 Aug 11 Aug 18 Aug 27 Aug 29 Sep 11 Nov
l s m l s l l m s m s m

Road

Total Coniston 14 Kendal 10k W'mere Marathon Grasmere Gallop Hawkshead 10k 20 Barriers Riverside 10 Ulverston 5k Allithwaite 8 Ulverston 10k Fell Foot Barrow
Simon Austin 376 376 68 68 77 77 82 82 74 74 74 74
Ian Verber 243 330 56 76 64 87 64 86 59 81
Sophie Roberts 217 246 58 66 56 64 51 58 51 58
James Goffe 211 251 65 77 73 87 73 87
Jonathan Bailey 198 204 65 66 62 64 71 73
Josh Hartley 176 176 89 89 87 87
Karl Fursey 142 152 43 45 46 49 54 57
David Marr 122 126 60 61 62 64
Lizzie Browne 100 113 100 113
Edward Gleadowe 97 97 97 97
Hollie Orr 90 102 90 102
Christopher Durkin 77 77 77 77
Josh Murphy 73 73 73 73
inc SML 24 Mar 2 May 20 May 2 Jun 20 Jun 3 Jul 5 Aug 5 Sep 3 Nov 2 Dec All year All year
l m l l m s l s m m s s